Home>Planet Compatible
Part No. Package Data rate
(bps)
Reach TX(nm) Sensitivity Conector Temperature () Other
MTB-XLR Planet Compatible XFP 10G 10km 1310nm -12.6dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Fiber optical module
MTB-XSR Planet Compatible XFP 10G 300m 850nm -11.1dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Fiber optical module
MFB-FX Planet Compatible SFP 125M 2km 1310nm -30dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver
MFB-F20 Planet Compatible SFP 125M 20km 1310nm -32dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver
MFB-F40 Planet Compatible SFP 125M 40km 1310nm -34dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver
MFB-F60 Planet Compatible SFP 125M 80km 1550nm -36dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver
MFB-FA20 Planet Compatible SFP 125M 20km 1310/1550nm -31dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 100Base-BX-U SFP Transceiver
MFB-FB20 Planet Compatible SFP 125M 20km 1550/1310nm -31dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 100Base-BX-D SFP Transceiver
MGB-GT-C Planet Compatible SFP 1000M 100m / / RJ-45 0~70 Planet Compatible 1000Base-T Module
MGB-LX-C Planet Compatible SFP 1.25G 20km 1310nm -21dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP module
MGB-SX-C Planet Compatible SFP 1.25G 550m 850nm -18dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP module
MGB-L30-C Planet Compatible SFP 1.25G 30km 1310nm -24dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP module
MGB-L50-C Planet Compatible SFP 1.25G 40km 1310nm -24dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP module
MGB-L70-C Planet Compatible SFP 1.25G 80km 1550nm -24dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP module
MGB-L120-C Planet Compatible SFP 1.25G 120km 1550nm -30dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP module
MGB-LA20-C Planet Compatible SFP 1.25G 20km 1310/1550nm -22dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 1000Base-LX (WDM, TX:1310nm) SFP module
MGB-LB20-C Planet Compatible SFP 1.25G 20km 1550/1310nm -22dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 1000Base-LX (WDM, TX:1550nm) SFP module
MGB-LA40-C Planet Compatible SFP 1.25G 40km 1310/1550nm -23dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 1000Base-LX (WDM, TX:1310nm) SFP module
MGB-LB40-C Planet Compatible SFP 1.25G 40km 1550/1310nm -23dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 1000Base-LX (WDM, TX:1550nm) SFP module
MTB-LR-C Planet Compatible SFP+ 10G 10km 1310nm -14.4dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Fiber optical module
MTB-SR-C Planet Compatible SFP+ 10G 300m 850nm -11.1dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber optical module
MTB-XLR-C Planet Compatible XFP 10G 10km 1310nm -12.6dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Fiber optical module
MTB-XSR-C Planet Compatible XFP 10G 300m 850nm -11.1dBm LC 0~70 Planet Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Fiber optical module
Copyright © 2011 OPTCORE All Rights Reserved