Home>Cisco Compatible
Part No. Package Data rate
(bps)
Reach TX(nm) Sensitivity Conector Temperature () Other
GLC-GE-100FX-C Cisco Compatible SFP 125M 2km 1310nm / LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module on Gigabit SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100FX-C Cisco Compatible SFP 125M 2km 1310nm -30dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-C Cisco Compatible SFP 125M 2km 1310nm -30dBm LC -40~85 Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-FE-100LX-C Cisco Compatible SFP 125M 10km 1310nm -32dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 100BASE-LX Rugged SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-C Cisco Compatible SFP 125M 10km 1310nm -32dBm LC -40~85 Cisco Compatible 100BASE-LX Rugged SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-FE-100EX-C Cisco Compatible SFP 125M 40km 1310nm -34dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-FE-100ZX-C Cisco Compatible SFP 125M 80km 1550nm -36dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-FE-100BX-D-C Cisco Compatible SFP 125M 10km 1550/1310nm -31dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 100Base-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-T-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 100m / / RJ-45 0~70 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-GE-T-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 100m / / RJ-45 0~70 Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-SX-MM-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 550m 850nm -18dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX GLC-SX-MM SFP Module
GLC-LH-SM-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 20km 1310nm -21dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX GLC-LH-SM SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-EX-SM-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 40km 1310nm -24dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-ZX-SM-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 80km 1550nm -24dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-BX-D-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 10km 1490/1310nm -24dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-BX-U-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 10km 1310/1490nm -24dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-GE-S-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 550m 850nm -18dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (DOM)
SFP-GE-L-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 20km 1310nm -21dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (DOM)
SFP-GE-Z-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 80km 1550nm -24dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (DOM)
GLC-SX-MMD-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 550m 850nm -18dBm LC -5~85 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (DOM)
GLC-LH-SMD-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 20km 1310nm -21dBm LC -5~85 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (DOM)
GLC-EX-SMD-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 80km 1550nm -24dBm LC -5~85 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (DOM)
GLC-SX-MM-RGD-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 550m 850nm -18dBm LC -40~85 Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP Module
GLC-LX-SM-RGD-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 20km 1310nm -21dBm LC -40~85 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX Rugged SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-C Cisco Compatible SFP 1.25G 80km 1550nm -24dBm LC -40~85 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX Rugged SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-OC3-MM-C Cisco Compatible SFP 155M 2km 1310nm -25dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible OC-3/STM-1 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-OC3-SR-C Cisco Compatible SFP 155M 2km 1310nm -30dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible OC-3/STM-1 Single-mode Fiber Short Reach SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-OC3-IR1-C Cisco Compatible SFP 155M 15km 1310nm -32dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible OC-3/STM-1 Single-mode Fiber Intermediate Reach SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-OC3-LR1-C Cisco Compatible SFP 155M 40km 1310nm -34dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible OC-3/STM-1 Single-mode Fiber Long Reach SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-OC3-LR2-C Cisco Compatible SFP 155M 80km 1550nm -36dBm LC 0~70 Cisco Compatible OC-3/STM-1 Single-mode Fiber Long Reach SFP Transceiver Module
123>
Copyright © 2011 OPTCORE All Rights Reserved