Home>CWDM XFP Transceiver
Part No. Package Data rate
(bps)
Reach TX(nm) Sensitivity Conector Temperature () Other
OXC8G-XX10DCR CWDM XFP 8.5G 10km 1270~1330nm -14.0dBm LC 0~70 8G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module for 2x/4x/8x Fibre Channel
OXC8G-XX40DCR CWDM XFP 8.5G 40km 1470~1610nm -16.5dBm LC 0~70 8G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module for 2x/4x/8x Fibre Channel
OXC8G-XX80DCR CWDM XFP 8.5G 80km 1470-1610nm -24dBm LC 0~70 8G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module for 2x/4x/8x Fibre Channel
OXC10G-XX10DCR CWDM XFP 10G 10km 1270~1330nm -15.0dBm LC 0~70 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-LR/LW&10G Fibre Channel&OC-192/STM-64
OXC10G-XX40DCR CWDM XFP 10G 40km 1470~1610nm -16.5dBm LC 0~70 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-ER/EW&10G Fibre Channel&OC-192/STM-64
OXC10G-XX80DCR CWDM XFP 10G 80km 1470-1610nm -24dBm LC 0~70 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-ZR/ZW&10G Fibre Channel&OC-192/STM-64
Copyright © 2011 OPTCORE All Rights Reserved