Home>SFF Transceiver
Part No. Package Data rate
(bps)
Reach TX(nm) Sensitivity Conector Temperature () Other
OSF155-312NCR SFF 2X5 155M 2km 1310nm -30dBm LC 0~70 155M SFF Transceiver for OC3/STM-1/100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
OSF155-852NCR SFF 2X5 155M 2km 850nm -30dBm LC 0~70 155M SFF Transceiver for OC3/STM-1/100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
OSF155-3120NCR SFF 2X5 155M 20km 1310nm -32dBm LC 0~70 155M SFF Transceiver for OC3/STM-1/100Base-LX Fast Ethernet
OSF155-3140NCR SFF 2X5 155M 40km 1310nm -34dBm LC 0~70 155M SFF Transceiver for OC3/STM-1/100Base-EX Fast Ethernet
OSF155-5580NCR SFF 2X5 155M 80km 1550nm -36dBm LC 0~70 155M SFF Transceiver for OC3/STM-1/100Base-ZX Fast Ethernet
OSF1250-8505NCR SFF 2X5 1.25G 550m 850nm -17dBm LC 0~70 1.25G SFF Transceiver for 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet/1x Fibre Channel
OSF1250-3120NCR SFF 2X5 1.25G 20km 1310nm -21dBm LC 0~70 1.25G SFF Transceiver for 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet/1x Fibre Channel
OSF1250-3140NCR SFF 2X5 1.25G 40km 1310nm -23dBm LC 0~70 1.25G SFF Transceiver for 1000Base-EX Gigabit Ethernet/1x Fibre Channel
OSF1250-5580NCR SFF 2X5 1.25G 80km 1550nm -23dBm LC 0~70 1.25G SFF Transceiver for 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet/1x Fibre Channel
Copyright © 2011 OPTCORE All Rights Reserved